Meet our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Fiona MacCorquodale
Head Teacher

Bev Newman
Deputy Head

Aoife McMonagle
Assistant Head

Simone De Juan
Assistant Head for Inclusion

Rachel McCormack Bland
Assistant SENco

Bernadette Frain-Atallah
Children's Centre Lead and Safeguarding Lead

Eva Stokes
Day Care & Inclusion Manager

Nicola Cafferkey
Business Manager

Governors

Helen Fentimen
Chair

Sabine Kahl
Vice Chair

Fiona MacCorquodale
Headteacher

Marc Valiquette
Staff Governor

Sara Archer
Parent Governor

Emma Booty
Parent Governor

Grazia Piras
Parent Governor

Herveline Revenu
Parent Governor

Tom Bishai
Co-opted Governor

Fiona Meyringer
Co-opted Governor

Laura Sainsbury
Co-opted Governor

William Pimlott
Co-opted Governor

Teaching Staff

Head Teacher

Fiona MacCorquodale

Deputy Head

Bev Newman

Assistant Head for Inclusion

Simone Du Juan

Assistant SENCO

Rachel McCormack Bland

Assistant Head

Aoife McMonagle

Business Manager

Nicola Cafferkey

Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Bernadette Frain-Atallah

Pupil Premium Champion

Dawn Dias

Reception

Regent’s Park

Khadija Rahman

Reception support staff - Claire, Adriana, Kiran

Year 1

 

Barbican Class

Lauren Maker

Supported by Emma

Thames Class

Pamela Kitapcioglu

Supported by Emma

Year 2

 

Finsbury Class

Pamela Kandekore

Supported by Laura D

St Paul’s Class

Kafia Yousef

Supported by Debbie

 

Year 3

 

Kensington Class

Sabina Ansari

Supported by Katherine

Piccadilly Class

Aoife McMonagle and Rachel McCormack Bland

Supported by Bertie

 

Year 4

 

Temple Class

Tom Colledge

Supported by by Laura A and Jaba

Kew Class

Tamzin Barford

Supported by Carla and Rosi

 

Year 5

 

Parliament Class

Marc Valiquette

Supported by Keneisha

Trafalgar Class

Dayna Riddiford

Supported by Gina

 

Year 6

 

Tower Class

Asma Khan

Supported by Julie and Lynn

Westminster Class

Hannah Perkins

Supported by Nigel and Anisa

Learning Mentor

Princess Walsh Royer

HLTA – Middle School

Esther Harari

HLTA – Upper School

Cagla Dag

Children's Centre

Day Care & Inclusion Manager

Eva Stokes

0-3 Co-ordinator Rae Armes

Baby Room

Fortune Park

Senay, Freda, Eden and Esme

Toddler Room

Toffee Park

Tanzeela, Gulsah, Karen, Favour, Rebecca, Kelly

Lunchtimes - Roberta

Nursery

Hyde Park

Helena Machado (Class Teacher), Kashmir, Sarah, Fatime, Heidi and Carlanne

Business Support

Admin Team

Office Manager

Adam Cornwall-Jones

Finance Officer

Salma Qureshi

Admin/Communications

Jada Terrelonge

Receptionist/Admin

Rupia Begum

Children’s Centre Administrator

Lily Seatory

Extended Day

Extended Day Supervisor

Daniel Burke

Extended Day Worker

Halima Begum

Extended Day Worker

Tom Hignett

Extended Day Worker

Siham Mohammed

Kitchen Team

Supplied by Caterlink

"The teaching of phonics has improved since the previous inspection. There is now a clear structure to the way sounds are being taught, and pupils learn more quickly than in the past"

- Ofsted, 2019